Menú
Labrador Cafe
PosDo

© 2026 PosDo · v3.0

Oaxaca De Juarez

Labrador Cafe

★★★★★ 4.6 · 100 reseñas

Labrador Cafe is a Café and Café restaurant located in Oaxaca De Juarez, Oaxaca de Juarez. Rated 4.6 out of 5 by guests. Offers dine-in, takeout.

Labrador Cafe

Coffee · Oaxaca De Juarez

4.6 · 160 ressenyes Google
www.facebook.com

Sobre Labrador Cafe

Labrador Cafe is a Café and Café restaurant located in Oaxaca De Juarez, Oaxaca de Juarez. Rated 4.6 out of 5 by guests. Offers dine-in, takeout.

Què diuen els clients de Labrador Cafe

Labrador Cafe es un lugar encantador en Putla, Oaxaca, conocido por su excelente café, ambiente agradable y servicio amigable. Los clientes elogian la vista al parque, la limpieza y la promoción del arte. Algunos sugieren ampliar la variedad del menú de desayuno.

Plats populars

coffee (14) sandwich (5) Oreo cookie frappe boulenc bread smoothies

Ideal per a

Famílies Sol Parelles Turistes Locals Informal

Tip: Disfruta de un café con vista al jardín municipal en la terraza. Considera probar el café de Zaragoza Itundujia. Lleva efectivo, ya que solo aceptan este método de pago.

Services

🅿️ Parking Accessible

Preguntes freqüents sobre Labrador Cafe

Labrador Cafe es troba a Centro, 71007 Putla Villa de Guerrero, Oaxaca, Mexico, Oaxaca De Juarez.
Labrador Cafe ofereix cuina coffee.
Labrador Cafe té horari d'atenció. Consulta el perfil per horaris actualitzats.
Labrador Cafe ofereix els serveis següents: menjar al local, per emportar.
Els plats més recomanats a Labrador Cafe segons les opinions dels clients són: coffee, sandwich, Oreo cookie frappe, boulenc bread, smoothies.
Labrador Cafe és ideal per a famílies, menjar sol, parelles, turistes, locals, informal.
Labrador Cafe es un lugar encantador en Putla, Oaxaca, conocido por su excelente café, ambiente agradable y servicio amigable. Los clientes elogian la vista al parque, la limpieza y la promoción del arte. Algunos sugieren ampliar la variedad del menú de desayuno.
Disfruta de un café con vista al jardín municipal en la terraza. Considera probar el café de Zaragoza Itundujia. Lleva efectivo, ya que solo aceptan este método de pago.
160
Ressenyes

Opinions de Labrador Cafe Oaxaca De Juarez

4.6
160
5★
74%
4★
17%
3★
7%
2★
1%
1★
1%
Ressenyes (100)
K
Karina Pavon
I
Ivan Sanchez
M
Margarita Chavez Sanchez
A
Araceli Roman
M
Maria Elena Juarez Lezama
A
Andres Lopez
R
Ramón Arturo Valverde Cruz
W
Wilvert López

👍

M
MaFerVD

Excelente servicio

E
ERIC MEJIA CRUZ

El mejor café

M
Misael Lopez Garcia

Café

N
Nidia Gomez sosa

Excelente servicio!!!

S
Sahi Visas Garcia

Excelente servicio

K
Karlaqur

Literal fui a Putla a conocer la cafetería; había probado el café en Oaxaca, en Boulenc y cuando supe que tienen una cafetería no dudé en tomar la oportunidad de ir y no me defraudaron,fueron muy amables, la comida y sobre todo el café Delicioso.

V
Victorino Quiroz

Excelente servicio

L
Luis Arredondo

I've had coffe here for a couple of days and will continue till the last day of my trip! They have this delicious gesha they'll masterfully dial in V60, Kalita, Origami or espresso. Also the house blend's really good. They produce and toast their own coffee, and they really know their bussiness. If you're not a coffee nerd you will still enjoy very much the coffee cocktails they offer, and other nice fresh beverages. The staff is super friendly and attentive. I highly recommend visiting in the morning to enjoy a fresh brew to kick off the day!

M
Marien Méndez Rubió
J
Jaime Alberto Lopez Olmedo
J
Jesus Jiménez
T
Tania Muñoz
M
Maria De Los Angeles Lugos Gonzalez
M
Maryjose Osorio Munive
C
Cruz Lugos Dulce María
L
Leticia Martínez
I
Ivana Paola Cristobal Añorve

Un lugar hermoso la pase padrisimo en compañía de mis amigas

J
José Luis Maldonado Maya

Porque está ubicado en la Plaza de un pintoresco pueblito de Oaxaca

D
Damariz C

Excelente servicio

L
Lidia Sandoval

Excelente servicio y calidad de los productos

A
Abigail Naranjo

Delicioso y las personas son muy amables.

I
Isrrael Rey Trinidad

Excelente lugar, excelente servicio

R
Rocío MV

El mejor café. Excelente ambiente.

H
Heriberto Galindo Dominguez

Buen lugar para platicar con alguien

A
Alejandro Martínez

Bello

V
Vanessa Coral

Tranquilo y buen cafe.

R
Rafael Vasquez Cruz

Muy buena atencion

R
Rodolfo Corte Rojas

Un lugar muy agradable!!!!

B
Bulmaro Armengolt

El mejor café ☕ de la región, y la mejor atención

Y
Yare Huesca

Mi lugar favorito sin duda!

I
Ivan Leos Santiago

Muy rico café!!!

G
Guadalupe Morales

Excelente café

A
Artemiza Gutiérrez

Excelente servicio

A
Abigail González Nepomuceno

Delicioso café!

A
Augusto César Barrios Flores

Excelente

F
Fidel Santos

Muy buen cafe

C
Cisneros Merino Oscar Jonathan

Buen trato del personal, y muy deliciosos los productos que preparan. Muy recomendable... Sustentable no dan popotes de plástico y eso es muy bueno. Gracias Café Labrador.

F
FELIPE DE JESUS SUAREZ BAUTISTA

Buen lugar, buen ambiente y muy buen café..

G
Geraldo Viedma

Excelente atención, ofrecen de los mejores cafés de la región y una variedad en su menú. La ubicación es lo mejor, frente al parque central.

S
Sui López

Bebidas y postres con sabores únicos y deliciosos. La esencia del café siempre presente. 🙂‍↔️😃

Y
Yalina Morales

Excelente calidad del café y chocolate, una parada obligatoria cuando visitas el centro de Putla, vas a una cita o simplemente buscas un buen café.

D
Diego Rivera

Excelente café y buen servicio.

d
david vera jaimes

Rico lugar para tomar un café y postre precio accesible

A
Abel Fragoso

Muy rico café regional, bien preparado

J
Jorge Hernandez Hernandez

Precios moderados, café de alta calidad y siempre de buen modo , y una linda vista al parque .

S
Saul Machain

Excelente lugar para charlar y tomar el mejor café de la región !

X
Xaviis Gaming

Excelente servicio , y los postres son de muy buen sabor y calidad

l
lirio cisneros

Servicio excelente, personas amables y precios accesibles.

F
Faustino Rebollo Perez

Buen lugar Buen ambiente Y muy rico cafe👌👌🤤🤤

M
Migue Jara

Buenos precios, un gran sabor y una atención estupendamente amable.

I
Isrrael Rey

Servicio de calidad y buena aroma de café, chocolate ....

Julian Isael Guerrero Vazquez
Julian Isael Guerrero Vazquez

Excellent, very rich

Der Käse
Der Käse

⭐️ Excellent service. ⭐️ Excellent background music. ⭐️ Excellent coffee. ⭐️ Excellent location and view. ⭐️ Excellent establishment, lighting, decor. 🎖️ THE BATHROOM WAS SPECTACULARLY CLEAN. "CONGRATULATIONS!" I could really spend hours talking over coffee or an Oreo cookie frappe. I was totally blown away by the flavor of the frappe. The matcha was good, but they could improve it a bit more. They also sell artisanal honey and have their own brand of ground coffee!!! We had two frappes, one Oreo and one matcha, accompanied by a tiramisu-style cake that was very good. We paid around 200 pesos. I highly recommend it.

Craig Gates
Craig Gates

I have enjoyed morning coffee and sandwiches several times here. Great place to observe the zocalo and coffee.

KeVaGra
KeVaGra

Excellent space, in addition to the very good service, the coffee is delicious 👌

Luz Elena Castellanos
Luz Elena Castellanos

The place is lovely and everything is delicious. The young staff are friendly and attentive. The only thing I would change is adding more variety for breakfast, not just bread and pastries. I think they only have one type of sandwich. But it meets my expectations; it's a nice place with a good atmosphere, and I'll definitely be back.

Anthony Gonzales
Anthony Gonzales

I did not know that such a great place could exist in Putla. The coffee is the best I have ever had in all of Mexico (besides my grandfathers). The small sandwich I got was deceiving to the eyes. It was delicious and hit hard after a long walk through Putla. Highly recommend this place.

Joseph Joestar
Joseph Joestar

It's a very pleasant place to have coffee and spend time with family and friends. The prices are reasonable, and the drinks and dishes are very good. In my opinion, it's one of my favorite places.

Oliver P.F
Oliver P.F

Very nice place on the terrace overlooking the municipal garden, family and quiet atmosphere, all the drinks and food are delicious, there is something for every taste.

Ubaldo Edgar Garcia Lopez
Ubaldo Edgar Garcia Lopez

Coffee from Zaragoza Itundujia, Putla. Pleasant place with good coffee. Friendly service and, being in the center, you have a nice view of the park.

Misael Gonzalez
Misael Gonzalez

Great place right in the heart of Putla.

Anayeli Gonzalez
Anayeli Gonzalez

Beautiful place with exquisite coffee and food 💖 excellent service 💕

Paola Facio
Paola Facio

The coffee is delicious, the atmosphere is super pleasant, they offer coffee tastings if you'd like, and they promote art! Excellent place to visit

curran parker
curran parker

Best coffee in all of Mexico!

Daniela Aparicio
Daniela Aparicio

Very good coffee in Putla and surrounding areas, with affordable prices. They have an exhibition of paintings by some of the region's fine artists. A good place to go alone or with family and friends.

América Huesca
América Huesca

I don't have a single complaint about this place. The coffee is delicious, the desserts are also very good. The staff were extremely friendly the first time I visited. You can sit inside the establishment or choose to sit on the terrace. The prices are fair compared to the food.

E
Espinoza Giselle
F
Frederik Cruz Ortega
S
Sebastian Cruz

Muy bonito lugar y ambiente tranquilo para platicar

A
Alberto Guzman

Buen servicio y muy buena atención

O
Osvaldo oXrV

Solo porque tienen un perrito en el logo 🤭

I
Israel García

Buen café

F
Fernando Julián Puga

Muy buena atención

A
Alberto Morales

Buen lugar para convivir con amigos o familia y disfrutar de un rico café

Á
Ángel Hernández

Buen sabor buen lugar para disfrutar del centro de putla y facturan solo en efectivo

J
JOSE ANTONIO PEREZ

Buen lugar mi y rico cafe orgánico les recomiendo el chocolate frio

G
Guillermo Monterrouses (El licenciado)

Excelente lugar, para pasar un rato agradable en compañía de la familia.

J
Janet Stgo

Buen lugar, para pasar un rato agradable

k
kaleb García

Los postres son deliciosos y tiene una buena ubicación además del acceso a Internet

V
Victor Enciso

Un lugar tranquilo en el centro de Putla villa de Guerrero Oaxaca, si acumulas diez huellitas labrador te regalan una bebida.

J
Joel Solis Gordillo

Delicioso para disfrutar de un buen café en compañia de los amigos.

Emmi C
Emmi C

The food is amazing i totally recommend coming here their sandwiches are amazing and the smoothies are also delicious, I’m not much of a coffee person but they have multiple flavors and types of coffees you can get. The atmosphere is beautiful and in the morning there is very little customers me and my family were the only ones there which is good if you don’t like crowded areas.They have multiple different pictures of the wall which give it this unique aesthetic you can’t replicate, and the edge of the cafe you get this nice view of the beauty of putla. The service was good they were kind but their is very few employees maybe three people max working there but overall the service was great.

Mike Feria
Mike Feria

Pleasant place with excellent service. Prices are affordable. Cash only. Electronic billing.

Luz Elena Luz
Luz Elena Luz

They're very friendly, the coffee is delicious, and it's a peaceful atmosphere. The only thing I'd add is that they could offer more variety on the food menu. They only have one sandwich, and while I know it's not their specialty, sometimes a matcha with a baguette or something like that would be nice for lunch or dinner. Other than that, it's great, very comfortable. 👍

OBED TAPIA
OBED TAPIA

Excellent flavor and good service, highly recommended. Now, not even the best American coffee can beat this great coffee.

r
raul eduardo patiño

Delicioso cafe

M
Mari Barrios
f
francisco quirino gabriel

Aveses suelen tardar o olvidar tu orden pero es bueno el lugar

V
VLADIMIRO LISANDRO MARTINEZ CRUZ

Muy buen café

l
leonardo chavez

No me parece que el cliente tenga que pararse de la mesa a pedir en caja la cuenta, es incómodo. Del resto todo es bueno, el servicio y productos muy buenos.

Maximiliano González
Maximiliano González

Good coffee, recommended with the boulenc bread, Oaxaca. In this case, I ordered the sourdough sandwich with ham, accompanied by Peñafiel mineral water.

J
José Santiago Dominguez

Ojalá limpiaran los alrededores. Afuera huele a pescado y basura

Inicia sessió per deixar una ressenya

Inicia sessió
👑 És teu? Reclama'l GRATIS!

Elimina anuncis i gestiona el menú

Més restaurants a Oaxaca De Juarez →
📸

27 Fotos

Explora les fotos de Labrador Cafe

Labrador Cafe
Labrador Cafe
Labrador Cafe
Labrador Cafe
Labrador Cafe
+22 Més
📍

Informació sobre Labrador Cafe

Com arribar

Centro, 71007 Putla Villa de Guerrero, Oaxaca, Mexico

Oaxaca De Juarez, Oaxaca de Juarez 71007

Carregant mapa...
Labrador Cafe
Toca per direccions

Destacats

Altament Valorat
4.6/5 estrelles
💬
Moltes Ressenyes
160 ressenyes
👨‍🍳
coffee
Tipus de cuina

Serveis

🥡 Per Emportar
🍴 Menjar al Local

Opcions de Menjador

🍽️ Menjar al Local
🥡 Per Emportar

Informació del Restaurant

🕐 Horario Hoy
8AM-10:30PM
Valoració
4.6/5
💬 Ressenyes
160
📞 Telèfon
+52 953 139 8862
🌐 Lloc Web
www.facebook.com

Comoditats

🅿️ Aparcament
Accessible amb Cadira de Rodes
💳 Targetes de Crèdit
🏘️

El Barri

Ubicació

Centro, 71007 Putla Villa de Guerrero, Oaxaca, Mexico

Oaxaca De Juarez, Oaxaca de Juarez 71007

📍 Explorar el Barri

Weather
27°
Temps actualitzat cada hora · Feines i esdeveniments actualitzats diàriament
🎮

Jocs

🎮 Guanya Punts Mentre Explores!

Juga a Find Me i canvia punts per descomptes a Labrador Cafe i altres restaurants

🎮

Guanya Punts a Labrador Cafe!

Juga a Find Me i canvia recompenses aquí

Guanya punts extra i canvia'ls per recompenses de Labrador Cafe

🏆 Recompenses de Labrador Cafe

💰

Descompte 10%

A Labrador Cafe

1000 pts
Disponible
🍽️

Aperitiu Gratis

A la teva propera visita

2500 pts
Limitat
👑

Taula VIP

Experiència premium

5000 pts
Exclusiu

per canviar recompenses i guanyar punts

📋 Com funcionen les recompenses?

1

Juga a Find Me

Cada 100 punts de score = 1 punt de recompensa

2

Acumula Punts

Els workers obtenen 2x punts per partida

3

Canvia Recompenses

Descomptes, menjar gratis i experiències VIP

Trucar
Deixar ressenya a Google
👑

És teu? Reclama'l GRATIS!

Elimina anuncis i gestiona el menú

Inicia sessió i juga

Revisa el teu correu!

Sense contrasenya — t'enviem un enllaç per email

T'hem enviat un enllaç d'accés

Revisa la carpeta de spam si no el veus