Horseshoe Pub
Pub · Marbella
Verfügbare Angebote
Flexibel sein, mehr sparen
Flexibel sein, mehr sparen
Über Horseshoe Pub
Horseshoe Pub, ubicado en Marbella, es tu pub de referencia para disfrutar de una experiencia auténtica y agradable. Con una valoración de 4.5 estrellas basada en 83 reseñas, nos enorgullecemos de ofrecer un ambiente acogedor con una excelente selección de cervezas y cócteles. Disfruta de nuestros s...
Horseshoe Pub, ubicado en Marbella, es tu pub de referencia para disfrutar de una experiencia auténtica y agradable. Con una valoración de 4.5 estrellas basada en 83 reseñas, nos enorgullecemos de ofrecer un ambiente acogedor con una excelente selección de cervezas y cócteles. Disfruta de nuestros servicios de comida y mesa, con opciones que incluyen licores, vinos y mucho más. Somos accesibles para sillas de ruedas y transmitimos eventos deportivos. Abrimos de lunes a miércoles de 16:00 a 23:00, jueves de 16:00 a 00:00, viernes de 12:00 a 23:00 y de 16:00 a 23:00, sábados de 14:30 a 23:30 y domingos de 14:30 a 21:30. ¡Te esperamos!
Was Kunden über Horseshoe Pub sagen
El Horseshoe Pub es un pub inglés muy popular en Marbella, conocido por su ambiente acogedor y amigable. Los clientes destacan la amabilidad del personal, especialmente Gary y Jez, y los precios razonables. Es un lugar ideal para ver deportes y disfrutar de una atmósfera relajada.
Ideal für
Tip: Ideal para ver partidos deportivos y disfrutar de un ambiente inglés acogedor. Los dueños y el personal son muy amables y hacen que los clientes se sientan bienvenidos.
Services
Sehenswürdigkeiten in der Nähe
Daten von Wikidata
Entdecken Sie die Umgebung von Horseshoe Pub
Horseshoe Pub befindet sich in Marbella, umgeben von kulturellen und historischen Sehenswürdigkeiten. Hier sind einige der bemerkenswertesten Orte in der Nähe.
Historisches Erbe
- Torre del Duque (A 689m) — bien de interés cultural bien de interés cultural
Weitere Sehenswürdigkeiten
- Playa de Nueva Andalucía (A 516m) — beach in Marbella, Spain
- Playa Nueva Andalucía (A 539m) — playa en Marbella
- Playa "El Rodeito" (A 755m) — playa en Marbella
Daten von Wikidata
Häufig gestellte Fragen zu Horseshoe Pub
Bewertungen von Horseshoe Pub Marbella
Cosy English pub
😊
Great little pub. Home away from home! Went with my little boy and everyone was so kind to him, the owner gave him some crisps to keep him happy! And we even joined a quiz and I won a big bag of chocolates! Genuinely such nice people in there and would definitely return!
A cracking pub I would just describe it as a British Pub in Spain. Very friendly people and very friendly staff. We stopped in here for a couple of beers and we watched the Moon Mission. I started watching it on my iPad where they gave me there Wi-Fi code. But then in the end they turn the TV over to Sky News and we watched it on there. The dark side of the moon ! 🌘🌑🌓🍺🍺👍
What an absolute little gem this place is .I stumbled upon this place by accident and it was one of the best places I have been .real English pub in spain 10/10
Lovely little pub which has a homely feel and great for watching the football!
Your friendly local pub! Love this place :)
Great food & drink. Topped off with great service
The only real pub in spain
An amazing establishment of unparralled quality and unsurpassable service.
Good pub and good beers cold.
Great people very friendly highly recommended
Nice British Pub with friendly service
Friendly place . Barman very helpful
Great guy very friendly and english
Cozy pub and friendly staff. A proper pub
Great place and cheap as chips!
Nice atmosphere and mostly locals
Lovely friendly bar...
Great pint of Spitfire.
Muy tipico
Very good service, the owner is super lovely. Atmosphere was great, transparent and relaxing. <3
It's a part of England in Spain.
Puro ambiente irlandés de precio normal
Todo el deporte en un lugar familiar.
Visited this great little pub next door to the Hard Rock Hotel several times when we stayed end December 2025. Made to feel welcome as soon as we walked in. Very friendly and reasonably prices.
The barman is handsome, funny and so friendly. He's a little bit lacking in the height dept...we had to help him reach the top shelf!!! Overall a nice relaxing homely atmosphere and the locals are chatty and make u feel welcome. We'll be back again soon! Cheers!!
Owners are lovely people, friendly down to earth, have time to have a chat with you, prices at a very reasonable price, if you want sport see your favourite team get down to this little gem. By the way if you don't like sport don't worry still a lovely little bar to go too, my wife and I were made so very welcome.
Great pub with reasonable prices. Nice atmosphere and the staff were very friendly. Highly recommend
Visited on Saturday 10/12/16. Great service. Great banter. Very friendly. Arrived as strangers and left as friends. Still nursing the hangover!
Very friendly, cosy English style bar. Owner and staff very welcoming. Clean and great service.
Always made welcome by Gary and jez wish we could have spent more time with them, be back soon chaps
Simply a great pub. Staff and customers super friendly and helpful
Great English style pub with very welcoming staff! Will definitely be returning 🍻
Friendly British pub. Stella and Stowford press on tap, mass selection of other British and local beers. Spent most nights in here on a golf break.
Good old fashioned pub and welcome. My favourite place to watch The Match
Great pub & very reasonably priced. Friendly owner and locals
Top English pub. A nice change from all the other bars around here.
Very friendly
Настоящий английский паб.Приветливый хозяин.
Traditional English boozer on Costa del Sol.
Un lugar tranquilo con jente acogedora.
Old fashioned pub friendly
Buen ambiente, fui a ver un partido de la Selección Argentina. Thank you Garet.
Muy familiar.
Un pub para estrangeros
Not very nice pleople
Terrible service...a local pub for local people...
Tried to go there tonight and the place was shut - no signs of life!
Anmelden, um eine Bewertung zu schreiben
AnmeldenWerbung entfernen und Menü verwalten
Entdecke deine Gegend
Port Side
Sunset Cafe
Pizzería Picasso
Gold
Casa Italia
Frou Frou Mediterranean Restaurant Marbella
Aretusa
Top Thai
El Gaucho de Banús
Mistral Beach
6 Fotos
Entdecke Fotos von Horseshoe Pub
Informationen über Horseshoe Pub
Anfahrt
C. Irís, 15, Nueva Andalucía, 29660 Marbella, Málaga, Spain
Highlights
Dienstleistungen
Speisemöglichkeiten
Restaurant-Infos
Ausstattung
Die Nachbarschaft
Standort
C. Irís, 15, Nueva Andalucía, 29660 Marbella, Málaga, Spain
📍 Die Nachbarschaft erkunden
Kommende Veranstaltungen
The Alan Parsons Live Project
30 Jun. 2026, 22:00
Auditorio Starlite
Gipsy Kings Featuring Nicolas Reyes And Tonino Baliardo
03 Jul. 2026, 22:00
Auditorio Starlite
Danny Ocean
04 Jul. 2026, 22:00
Auditorio Starlite
Grupo Frontera
06 Jul. 2026, 22:00
Auditorio Starlite
beach in Marbella, Spain
playa en Marbella
bien de interés cultural
playa en Marbella
Spiele
🎮 Sammle Punkte beim Entdecken!
Spiele Find Me und löse Punkte gegen Rabatte bei Horseshoe Pub und anderen Restaurants ein
Sammle Punkte bei Horseshoe Pub!
Spiele Find Me und löse Belohnungen hier ein
Sammle Extrapunkte und löse sie gegen Belohnungen von Horseshoe Pub ein
🏆 Belohnungen von Horseshoe Pub
10% Rabatt
Bei Horseshoe Pub
Gratis Vorspeise
Bei deinem nächsten Besuch
VIP-Tisch
Premium-Erlebnis
um Belohnungen einzulösen und Punkte zu sammeln
📋 Wie funktionieren die Belohnungen?
Spiele Find Me
Alle 100 Scorepunkte = 1 Belohnungspunkt
Sammle Punkte
Worker erhalten 2x Punkte pro Spiel
Löse Belohnungen ein
Rabatte, Gratis-Essen und VIP-Erlebnisse
Gehört es Ihnen? GRATIS beanspruchen!
Werbung entfernen und Menü verwalten