Menü
Shamrock Tacos
PosDo

© 2026 PosDo · v3.0

Shamrock Tacos
Fotos

Shamrock Tacos

Mexican · Wimberley

3.9 · 20 Bewertungen Google
shamrocktacos.net

Über Shamrock Tacos

Shamrock Tacos is a restaurant located in Wimberley, TX. Rated 3.9 out of 5 by guests. Popular for breakfast, lunch, dinner, solo dining. The menu features comfort food, quick bite, small plates. Offers dine-in, takeout. Casual atmosphere.

Was Kunden über Shamrock Tacos sagen

Shamrock Tacos is a local favorite known for its large menu and fresh, made-to-order tacos. Many reviewers claim they are the best tacos in town, with great service and a fun atmosphere. Some customers have reported issues with flavor and quality in specific tacos.

Beliebte Gerichte

breakfast tacos Cabo fish taco potato and egg taco barbacoa The Moto Guisada with cheese Asada

Ideal für

Einheimische Schnell Allein essen Touristen Zwanglos

Tip: Stop by and see Sabrina sometime, tell her Mark said hello. Or, try the Cabo fish taco with a draft modelo.

Services

🅿️ Parking Accessible 🌅 Petit-déjeuner 🍽️ Déjeuner 🌙 Dîner
🎯 Casual 👨‍👩‍👧 Family

Sehenswürdigkeiten in der Nähe

Winters-Wimberley House
Kulturerbe
A 484m

Winters-Wimberley House

edificio

Details ansehen
Miss Lillie Dobie's House
Kulturerbe
A 813m

Miss Lillie Dobie's House

edificio

Details ansehen
James C. Lane House
Kulturerbe
A 818m

James C. Lane House

edificio

Details ansehen
Dobie, John R., House
Kulturerbe
A 961m

Dobie, John R., House

edificio

Details ansehen

Daten von Wikidata

Entdecken Sie die Umgebung von Shamrock Tacos

Shamrock Tacos befindet sich in Wimberley, umgeben von kulturellen und historischen Sehenswürdigkeiten. Hier sind einige der bemerkenswertesten Orte in der Nähe.

Historisches Erbe

  • Winters-Wimberley House (A 484m) — building in Wimberley, Hays County, Texas Lugar inscrito en el Registro Nacional de Lugares Históricos
  • Miss Lillie Dobie's House (A 813m) — historic place in Wimberley, Hays County, Texas Monumento histórico grabado de Texas
  • James C. Lane House (A 818m) — historic place in Wimberly, Hays County, Texas Monumento histórico grabado de Texas
  • Dobie, John R., House (A 961m) — historic place in Wimberley, Hays County, Texas Monumento histórico grabado de Texas

Daten von Wikidata

Häufig gestellte Fragen zu Shamrock Tacos

Shamrock Tacos befindet sich in 14410 Ranch Rd 12, Wimberley, TX 78676, Wimberley.
In der Nähe von Shamrock Tacos finden Sie Sehenswürdigkeiten wie Winters-Wimberley House, Miss Lillie Dobie's House, James C. Lane House, Dobie, John R., House.
Shamrock Tacos bietet mexican Küche.
Shamrock Tacos hat regelmäßige Öffnungszeiten. Aktuelle Zeiten finden Sie im Profil.
Shamrock Tacos bietet folgende Dienste: vor Ort essen, zum Mitnehmen.
Die am meisten empfohlenen Gerichte bei Shamrock Tacos laut Kundenbewertungen sind: breakfast tacos, Cabo fish taco, potato and egg taco, barbacoa, The Moto.
Shamrock Tacos ist ideal für Einheimische, Schnell essen, allein Essen, Touristen, Zwangloses Essen.
Shamrock Tacos is a local favorite known for its large menu and fresh, made-to-order tacos. Many reviewers claim they are the best tacos in town, with great service and a fun atmosphere. Some customers have reported issues with flavor and quality in specific tacos.
Stop by and see Sabrina sometime, tell her Mark said hello. Or, try the Cabo fish taco with a draft modelo.
20
Bewertungen

Bewertungen von Shamrock Tacos Wimberley

3.9
20
5★
65%
4★
5%
3★
5%
2★
5%
1★
20%
Bewertungen (40)
S
Sean TEXAS STYLE

Great little whole in the wall taco shack. Great taste and priced around $4 each depending on add ons steady business but not a line when I went. About 11am

Sean TEXAS STYLE
Sean TEXAS STYLE

Great little whole in the wall taco shack. Great taste and priced around $4 each depending on add ons steady business but not a line when I went. About 11am

J
Jimbo Emerson

Great tacos

R
Randy Sarjeant
N
Nidia Mendoza
C
Chloe

This place is really delicious! Stopped in for a quick breakfast to-go, but they do have tables outside. Large menu! Everything was good and the service was quick. I’ll definitely come back when I’m in Wimberley again. I wish I had this place closer to my house!

M
Mark Schwend

I've been coming to this place since the '80s. It's run by really good people, If you come in they'll take care of you and treat you right. Stop by and see Sabrina sometime, tell her Mark said hello. Haha.

G
Greenery Cannabis

Cabo fish taco with a draft modelo. Chefs kiss HIGHLY RECOMMEND

J
Jennifer

The food is excellent! The staff is fun, friendly, and always positive! Love the music thats always playing when you walk in. Always good vibes

S
Steve g

I moved to Wimberley when I was 11 and have known about shamrock tacos since that first week! 14 years later shamys is still one of my go 2s!!!

S
Steven Brown

The Best overstuffed, delicious tacos! So many choices, pepper jack queso, tasty meats. Get extra

D
David Clement

Picked up breakfast tacos to go. They were on point!! Great selection and fresh!!

S
Sabastain Newton

The service is great, and their tacos are definitely best in town.

D
Drew Harrison

Best Tacos in Texas - and I've eaten tacos ALL over South & Central TX. Even my wife from Monterrey MX agrees these are some of the best tacos she's ever had.

A
AJ

Definitely a local gem! We were skeptical when we pulled up to the gas station, but the tacos are definitely the best in town (we tried quite a few different taco places!). They have a large menu and make the tacos fresh-to-order You 100% have to stop by!

Tim Singleton
Tim Singleton
Greenery Cannabis
Greenery Cannabis

Cabo fish taco with a draft modelo. Chefs kiss HIGHLY RECOMMEND

Drew Harrison
Drew Harrison

Best Tacos in Texas - and I've eaten tacos ALL over South & Central TX. Even my wife from Monterrey MX agrees these are some of the best tacos she's ever had.

Sabastain Newton
Sabastain Newton

The service is great, and their tacos are definitely best in town.

Steve g
Steve g

I moved to Wimberley when I was 11 and have known about shamrock tacos since that first week! 14 years later shamys is still one of my go 2s!!!

Jennifer
Jennifer

The food is excellent! The staff is fun, friendly, and always positive! Love the music thats always playing when you walk in. Always good vibes

AJ Harpson
AJ Harpson

Definitely a local gem! We were skeptical when we pulled up to the gas station, but the tacos are definitely the best in town (we tried quite a few different taco places!). They have a large menu and make the tacos fresh-to-order You 100% have to stop by!

Mark Schwend
Mark Schwend

I've been coming to this place since the '80s. It's run by really good people, If you come in they'll take care of you and treat you right. Stop by and see Sabrina sometime, tell her Mark said hello. Haha.

David Clement
David Clement

Picked up breakfast tacos to go. They were on point!! Great selection and fresh!!

Nidia Mendoza
Nidia Mendoza
Chloe
Chloe

This place is really delicious! Stopped in for a quick breakfast to-go, but they do have tables outside. Large menu! Everything was good and the service was quick. I’ll definitely come back when I’m in Wimberley again. I wish I had this place closer to my house!

Steven Brown
Steven Brown

The Best overstuffed, delicious tacos! So many choices, pepper jack queso, tasty meats. Get extra

Jimbo Emerson
Jimbo Emerson

Great tacos

O
Ovidio Alcorta

Great tacos very big portions.

Ovidio Alcorta
Ovidio Alcorta

Great tacos very big portions.

L
Love Matters

So sad about how 2 of our tacos came out. The barbacoa had ZERO flavor besides grease, and at that i had to pull out several pieces of veins and chunks of fat. There was no salt at all. I also paid for bacon to be added, which the did not put on it. My fiancé got The Moto and that was pretty good but very messy and needed salt badly as well. He also got the Chongoritto or something like that with all the meats and he offered to let me have the bacon off of his, but it was so completely burnt it was ruined. The green sauce was just sour water, but the red salsa has good flavor but zero spice.

Love Matters
Love Matters

So sad about how 2 of our tacos came out. The barbacoa had ZERO flavor besides grease, and at that i had to pull out several pieces of veins and chunks of fat. There was no salt at all. I also paid for bacon to be added, which the did not put on it. My fiancé got The Moto and that was pretty good but very messy and needed salt badly as well. He also got the Chongoritto or something like that with all the meats and he offered to let me have the bacon off of his, but it was so completely burnt it was ruined. The green sauce was just sour water, but the red salsa has good flavor but zero spice.

C
Carol Humerickhouse

We were excited to try this place as it had great reviews. They claim it’s better than Mima’s tacos. Sadly, NO. The tacos are full of rice, beans and cheese, very little chicken or carne guisada. The meat on both the chicken verde and carne guisada had ZERO flavor. I had to drown it in their mild green sauce. I will say the mild green sauce is really good and in my opinion, better than Mima’s green sauce. The fish taco had flavor, but was cold. Sorry Shamrock’s ☘️ we won’t be back.

Carol Humerickhouse
Carol Humerickhouse

We were excited to try this place as it had great reviews. They claim it’s better than Mima’s tacos. Sadly, NO. The tacos are full of rice, beans and cheese, very little chicken or carne guisada. The meat on both the chicken verde and carne guisada had ZERO flavor. I had to drown it in their mild green sauce. I will say the mild green sauce is really good and in my opinion, better than Mima’s green sauce. The fish taco had flavor, but was cold. Sorry Shamrock’s ☘️ we won’t be back.

D
Danessa Rivers

The tacos were very cold and salty . I was very unsatisfied

K
Kieana Rangel

This potato and egg taco was such a disappointment

p
pedro vazquez

It have a lot of option to eat. I tried breakfast tacos and they were great. I tried the Guisada with cheese and the Asada .... and hell of a no. The worst tacos that I had tried. I never throw away food and I could not eat them. The size of the tacos are small, but w a large price. Place is pretty clean, it have couple of tables outside to eat. They were very quick to provide service. The sauces were good. Plus is a gas station where you can get variety of drinks So breakfast tacos... Great the others --- no good. It could be that I went in the morning and they were left overs... but no no.

Danessa Rivers
Danessa Rivers

The tacos were very cold and salty . I was very unsatisfied

Kieana Rangel
Kieana Rangel

This potato and egg taco was such a disappointment

pedro vazquez
pedro vazquez

It have a lot of option to eat. I tried breakfast tacos and they were great. I tried the Guisada with cheese and the Asada .... and hell of a no. The worst tacos that I had tried. I never throw away food and I could not eat them. The size of the tacos are small, but w a large price. Place is pretty clean, it have couple of tables outside to eat. They were very quick to provide service. The sauces were good. Plus is a gas station where you can get variety of drinks So breakfast tacos... Great the others --- no good. It could be that I went in the morning and they were left overs... but no no.

Anmelden, um eine Bewertung zu schreiben

Anmelden
👑 Gehört es Ihnen? GRATIS beanspruchen!

Werbung entfernen und Menü verwalten

Entdecke deine Gegend

Mehr Restaurants in Wimberley →
📸

Galerie

📸

Keine Fotos verfügbar

Fotos werden hier angezeigt, wenn sie von Google Places synchronisiert werden

📍

Informationen über Shamrock Tacos

Anfahrt

14410 Ranch Rd 12, Wimberley, TX 78676

Karte wird geladen...
Shamrock Tacos
Tippen für Wegbeschreibung

Highlights

👨‍🍳
mexican
Küchenart

Dienstleistungen

🥞 Frühstück
🍽️ Mittagessen
🍾 Abendessen
🥡 Zum Mitnehmen
🍴 Vor Ort Essen

Speisemöglichkeiten

🍽️ Vor Ort Essen
🥡 Zum Mitnehmen

Restaurant-Infos

Status
Vom Inhaber verifiziert
🕐 Horario Hoy
6AM-2PM
Bewertung
3.9/5
💬 Bewertungen
20
📞 Telefon
+1 512-847-5951
🌐 Webseite
shamrocktacos.net

Ausstattung

🅿️ Parkplatz
Rollstuhlgerecht
🚻 Toilette
💳 Kreditkarten
🏘️

Die Nachbarschaft

Standort

14410 Ranch Rd 12, Wimberley, TX 78676

📍 Die Nachbarschaft erkunden

Weather
26°
Wetter stündlich aktualisiert · Jobs und Events täglich aktualisiert
Winters-Wimberley House Kulturerbe

building in Wimberley, Hays County, Texas

A 484m
Miss Lillie Dobie's House Kulturerbe

historic place in Wimberley, Hays County, Texas

A 813m
James C. Lane House Kulturerbe

historic place in Wimberly, Hays County, Texas

A 818m
Dobie, John R., House Kulturerbe

historic place in Wimberley, Hays County, Texas

A 961m
🎮

Spiele

🎮 Sammle Punkte beim Entdecken!

Spiele Find Me und löse Punkte gegen Rabatte bei Shamrock Tacos und anderen Restaurants ein

🎮

Sammle Punkte bei Shamrock Tacos!

Spiele Find Me und löse Belohnungen hier ein

Sammle Extrapunkte und löse sie gegen Belohnungen von Shamrock Tacos ein

🏆 Belohnungen von Shamrock Tacos

💰

10% Rabatt

Bei Shamrock Tacos

1000 pts
Verfügbar
🍽️

Gratis Vorspeise

Bei deinem nächsten Besuch

2500 pts
Begrenzt
👑

VIP-Tisch

Premium-Erlebnis

5000 pts
Exklusiv

um Belohnungen einzulösen und Punkte zu sammeln

📋 Wie funktionieren die Belohnungen?

1

Spiele Find Me

Alle 100 Scorepunkte = 1 Belohnungspunkt

2

Sammle Punkte

Worker erhalten 2x Punkte pro Spiel

3

Löse Belohnungen ein

Rabatte, Gratis-Essen und VIP-Erlebnisse

Anrufen
Bewertung auf Google hinterlassen
👑

Gehört es Ihnen? GRATIS beanspruchen!

Werbung entfernen und Menü verwalten

Anmelden & Spielen

Überprüfe deine E-Mail!

Kein Passwort nötig — wir senden dir einen Link per E-Mail

Wir haben dir einen Zugangslink gesendet

Prüfe deinen Spam-Ordner, falls du ihn nicht siehst