Menu
Britannia Spice
PosDo

© 2026 PosDo · v3.0

Britannia Spice
Photos

Britannia Spice

Indian, Nepalese, Thai · Edinburgh

4.1 · 62 reviews Google
www.britanniaspice.co.uk

About Britannia Spice

Britannia Spice is a Indian and Nepalese restaurant in Edinburgh. Rated 4.1/5 based on 62 reviews on OpenTable. Casual Dining.

What to see nearby

6, 7, 8 Portland Place, Leith, Edinburgh
Heritage
A 70m

6, 7, 8 Portland Place, Leith, Edinburgh

construcción

View details
142 Commercial Street, Edinburgh
Heritage
A 109m

142 Commercial Street, Edinburgh

construcción

View details
Leith School Of Art, 25, 27 North Junction Street, Edinburgh
Heritage
A 237m

Leith School Of Art, 25, 27 North Junction Street, Edinburgh

construcción

View details
North Leith Station, Commercial Street, Edinburgh
Heritage
A 252m

North Leith Station, Commercial Street, Edinburgh

construcción

View details
43 Commercial Street, Edinburgh
Heritage
A 257m

43 Commercial Street, Edinburgh

construcción

View details
T And Jw Neilson Ltd, 76 Coburg Street, Leith, Edinburgh
Heritage
A 284m

T And Jw Neilson Ltd, 76 Coburg Street, Leith, Edinburgh

construcción

View details

Data from Wikidata

Explore the area around Britannia Spice

Britannia Spice is located in Edinburgh, surrounded by cultural and historical points of interest. Here are some of the most notable places nearby.

Historical Heritage

  • 6, 7, 8 Portland Place, Leith, Edinburgh (A 70m) — architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK Edificio Categoría B
  • 142 Commercial Street, Edinburgh (A 109m) — architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK Edificio Categoría B
  • Leith School Of Art, 25, 27 North Junction Street, Edinburgh (A 237m) — architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK Edificio Categoría C
  • North Leith Station, Commercial Street, Edinburgh (A 252m) — architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK Edificio Categoría B
  • 43 Commercial Street, Edinburgh (A 257m) — architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK Edificio Categoría B
  • T And Jw Neilson Ltd, 76 Coburg Street, Leith, Edinburgh (A 284m) — architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK Edificio Categoría C
  • North Leith Parish Church (A 315m) — church in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK Edificio Categoría A
  • Porter's Lodge and Gate Piers, 28 Ferry Road, Edinburgh (A 330m) — architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK Edificio Categoría B
  • St Ninians Church, Commercial Street, Leith, Edinburgh (A 335m) — architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK Edificio Categoría C

Other Points of Interest

  • Leith Docks, Shipbuilding Yard, Paint Shed (A 329m) — architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Data from Wikidata

Frequently asked questions about Britannia Spice

Britannia Spice is located at 150 Commercial Street Ocean Drive, Edinburgh.
Near Britannia Spice you can find points of interest such as 6, 7, 8 Portland Place, Leith, Edinburgh, 142 Commercial Street, Edinburgh, Leith School Of Art, 25, 27 North Junction Street, Edinburgh, North Leith Station, Commercial Street, Edinburgh.
Britannia Spice offers Indian, Nepalese, Thai cuisine.
62
Reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Sign in
👑 Is it yours? Claim it FREE!

Remove ads and manage your menu

Explore Your Area

More restaurants in Edinburgh →
📸

Gallery

📸

No photos available

Photos will appear here when synced from Google Places

📍

About Britannia Spice

How to get there

150 Commercial Street Ocean Drive

Edinburgh

Loading map...
Britannia Spice
Tap for directions

Highlights

Good Rating
4.1/5 stars
💬
Well Reviewed
62 reviews
👨‍🍳
Indian, Nepalese, Thai
Cuisine type

Restaurant Info

Rating
4.1/5
💬 Reviews
62

Amenities

💳 Credit Cards
🏘️

The Neighborhood

Location

150 Commercial Street Ocean Drive

Edinburgh

📍

No Local Information Available

Local articles, weather, job opportunities, and events will be displayed here when data becomes available.

6, 7, 8 Portland Place, Leith, Edinburgh Heritage

architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

A 70m
142 Commercial Street, Edinburgh Heritage

architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

A 109m
Leith School Of Art, 25, 27 North Junction Street, Edinburgh Heritage

architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

A 237m
North Leith Station, Commercial Street, Edinburgh Heritage

architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

A 252m
43 Commercial Street, Edinburgh Heritage

architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

A 257m
T And Jw Neilson Ltd, 76 Coburg Street, Leith, Edinburgh Heritage

architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

A 284m
North Leith Parish Church Heritage

church in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

A 315m
Leith Docks, Shipbuilding Yard, Paint Shed

architectural structure in City of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

A 329m
🎮

Gaming

🎮 Earn Points While You Explore!

Play Find Me and redeem points for discounts at Britannia Spice and other restaurants

🎮

Earn Points at Britannia Spice!

Play Find Me and redeem rewards here

Earn extra points and redeem them for rewards at Britannia Spice

🏆 Rewards at Britannia Spice

💰

10% Discount

At Britannia Spice

1000 pts
Available
🍽️

Free Appetizer

On your next visit

2500 pts
Limited
👑

VIP Table

Premium experience

5000 pts
Exclusive

to redeem rewards and earn points

📋 How Do Rewards Work?

1

Play Find Me

Every 100 score points = 1 reward point

2

Collect Points

Workers earn 2x points per game

3

Redeem Rewards

Discounts, free food and VIP experiences

Call
👑

Is it yours? Claim it FREE!

Remove ads and manage your menu

Sign in & Play

Check your email!

No password needed — we'll email you a link

We sent you an access link

Check your spam folder if you don't see it