Menu
Bar Diego
PosDo

© 2026 PosDo · v3.0

Marbella

Bar Diego

★★★★ 4.2 · 84 reseñas

Bar Diego is a Bar restaurant located in Marbella, Marbella. Rated 4.2 out of 5 by guests. Popular for solo dining. The menu features food, food at bar. Offers dine-in, outdoor seating. Casual, cozy atmosphere.

Bar Diego

Bar · Marbella

4.2 · 81 reviews Google

About Bar Diego

Bar Diego is a Bar restaurant located in Marbella, Marbella. Rated 4.2 out of 5 by guests. Popular for solo dining. The menu features food, food at bar. Offers dine-in, outdoor seating. Casual, cozy atmosphere.

What Customers Say About Bar Diego

Bar Diego es un lugar familiar y acogedor en Ojén, conocido por su comida casera a buen precio y raciones generosas. Destacan la amabilidad del personal, especialmente Carmen. Algunos clientes se quejan del mal servicio y la falta de amabilidad en momentos puntuales.

Popular Dishes

callos arroz con hinojo

Best For

Families Locals Casual Tourists

Tip: Ideal para tapear y disfrutar de la comida tradicional española a un precio excelente. Si vas en grupo, ten en cuenta que a veces la cocina puede estar saturada.

Features

🅿️ Parking

What to see nearby

Castillo de Ojén
Heritage
A 149m

Castillo de Ojén

castillo

View details
Museo del Molino de Aceite
A 181m

Museo del Molino de Aceite

museo

View details

Data from Wikidata

Explore the area around Bar Diego

Bar Diego is located in Marbella, surrounded by cultural and historical points of interest. Here are some of the most notable places nearby.

Historical Heritage

  • Castillo de Ojén (A 149m) — fortificación, patrimonio histórico de Andalucía de importancia arqueológica y arquitectónica en Ojén, España bien de interés cultural

Museums

  • Museo del Molino de Aceite (A 181m) — museum in Ojén, Spain

Data from Wikidata

Frequently asked questions about Bar Diego

Bar Diego is located at 29610 Ojén, Málaga, Spain, Marbella.
Near Bar Diego you can find points of interest such as Castillo de Ojén, Museo del Molino de Aceite.
Bar Diego offers bar cuisine.
Bar Diego has regular opening hours. Check their profile for updated schedules.
Bar Diego offers the following services: dine-in.
The most recommended dishes at Bar Diego based on customer reviews are: callos, arroz con hinojo.
Bar Diego is ideal for families, locals, casual dining, tourists.
Bar Diego es un lugar familiar y acogedor en Ojén, conocido por su comida casera a buen precio y raciones generosas. Destacan la amabilidad del personal, especialmente Carmen. Algunos clientes se quejan del mal servicio y la falta de amabilidad en momentos puntuales.
Ideal para tapear y disfrutar de la comida tradicional española a un precio excelente. Si vas en grupo, ten en cuenta que a veces la cocina puede estar saturada.
81
Reviews

Bar Diego Marbella Reviews

4.2
81
5★
60%
4★
16%
3★
12%
2★
1%
1★
10%
Reviews (84)
J
Jose Manuel Glez De Lara
I
Inma Zea
v
verónica fernandez
F
Ferencz Frank Dóczi
L
Laura F. Cassini
n
nuria cuadros
J
Jose Manuel Sempere Herrera
P
Pedro nolasco Santos
G
Gina Simedre
v
vanessa gomez
B
Bea van der Poel
F
Francisco Cañas De La Rosa
n
nina cordaro
J
José Antonio Tamayo
F
Francisco cañas
J
Juan Miguel Olry de Labry
B
Benoit Heins

Muchas gracias Carmen...p

M
Magdalena M M

Fabuloso

J
Jesus Gomez

Estupendo

E
Ed Warlow

Fantastic authentic food in the heart of Ojén! Friendly welcome, great service and delicious gambas pil-pil. One of our favourites so far in the area. The town itself is more than worth a visit. While you’re here, stop in at Bar Diego. We loved it!

T
Tony Potts

Absolutely fantastic meal. All local produce, the homemade aioli was out of this world

H
Hanne Toft Andersen

Vi var på en tur til Ojén og faldt over dette sted. Kan kun anbefale at sætte sig her. Fantastisk service og noget af det bedste spanske mad vi har fået. Hjemmelavet og så smagfuldt.

A
Alicja Komar

The best gambas pil pil in Marbella

M
Marcel Fichte

By far the best place in town! There is everything, amazing drinks, food and most importantly an amazing atmosphere! Would recommend it to anyone.

C
Casa VIVAndalusia Viñuela Malaga

Gezellig terras en heerlijke Iberico ham en andere tapas.

M
Miguel Ruiz

Assiettes bien garnies. Patronne très sympa

D
David Hopkins

Lovely stop For some tapas at Bar Diego in Ojen, Marbella. We tried some prawns on a skewer and some croquettes made with chicken and they were very very tasty we also had a donut of cheese and chicken which was a tapa, but also nice. The bar is located right in the centre of the walk-in Square right next to the church few tables outside not really any sitting inside very nice staff very friendly and nice service great little place for a stop.

M
Martin Coggin

A classic small bar in centre of Ojen. Cold beers, excellent Gambas pil pil and dog friendly. Friendly service.

L
Laurens Manstein

Best bar in town! Great food , great atmosphere. Definitely returning on my next visit!

C
Carola Vissenberg

It's so good that I eat there minimum 6 times a week! 👍

I
Idun

Very good food

P
Peter Rudolf

A nice bar in a nice village. We are there once a year.

A
Alfonso Ondarra

Coconudo

I
Ivan Minujin
Ł
Łukasz Nyks (Nyxmedia)
S
Susana L
J
Jose Martin Espada
J
Juan José Gomez Pérez
F
Fernando martinez

Buen Lugar para tapear, los callos ricos y el arroz con hinojo también y el trato muy bueno.

A
Alba Sánchez Torres

Comida tradicional y buena. Los platos venían llenos. Éramos 4, y a pesar de que comimos varios platos y una bebida cada uno, salimos a 10€ por persona. Además la camarera que nos atendió fue encantadora y nos hizo reír mucho. Para repetir!

M
Marina Mancebo

Este bar tiene una localización en el pueblo de Ojén perfecta, la comida está riquísima, son muy amables. Cada vez que voy por allí no dudo en parar a tomar algo fresquito y comer. MUY MUY MUY RECOMENDABLE !!

Á
Álvaro Torrubia Martín

Fantástico bar donde encontrar las mejores tapas y la mejor comida tradicional. Muy buena localización y buenísima atención al cliente. Altamente recomendable.

J
José Cárdenas Quesada

Excelente sitio en Ojen! Carmen es muy agradable y la comida un 10

R
RAQUEL LUAS

Estupendo y baratísimo, todo muy rico y raciones grandes.

T
Tony

Buena comida tipica española, buen trato de las personas que trabajan en el.

k
kona tilla

Comida casera a muy buen precio y buena cantidad, además de un buen servicio, en el centro del pueblo.

C
Caixainmuebles. com

Muy rico todo y a excelente precio

J
Juan Adolfo Cañete Gomez

Bueno para tapeos y centrico

J
José Antonio Galindo

Es un restaurante muy familiar y acogedor

J
Jesús Morales

Muy buen lugar con comida casera

A
Annemijn ten Brinke
M
Maria Elena Perez Barral
E
Eli Colalillo
C
Cesar T
J
Jose Luis García Lorente
d
diego marquez
M
MARIA ISABEL CANTOS DIAZ
I
Isaac
O
Osvaldo Perea
e
esther martinez saura

Está en un sitio bueno y son amables

T
Thom Hendriks

Nice little bar for tapas and small meals, situated at a typical square! Their Pealla is great

f
fred smakman

Lekkere fapas en aardige eigenaar!

S
Sonia Om
R
Roger Hernández

Situado en el centro de Ojén, de ambiente familiar y con buenas tapas su personal es muy amable y hospitalario, recomendado

H
Herbie Krocke
M
Miguel Belmonte Fernandez
J
Juan Liebanes
A
Almudena Rodriguez
C
Carlos Romero
k
kaler Marquez
J
Juan Pablo Benítez Jiménez
V
Vincent Lacene

Accueil sympa et plats corrects

D
Diana Cobreros

Llegamos a última hora.. La dueña nos atendió muy amablemente. Pretendíamos picar un poco. Objetivo cumplido.

M
Miguel Nieto Gonzalez

El mayor encanto que posee es su ubicación en la plaza principal de Ojén, un municipio de hojaldre de cal y tejas. Como el bar, en el cogollo, junto a la iglesia. En feria aperitivo musical, con abuelas de pasodoble. Buen rellano para reponer fuerzas tras recorrer la piña villa. Con solera, sencillo. Más para aperitivos y tapas. A ver la vida pasar con los parroquianos

J
Juan García

Trato regular

J
Juan Ponce
j
jesus quevedo
L
Lihg

No me ha gustado nada el sitio, ni la comida ni nada.

C
Cédric Servais

Pas de bonjour. Pas de sourire. Le restaurant n a pas de beurre 🤔. Nourriture pas faite maison, seulement du surgelé. Serveurs tout le temps sur leur téléphone portable et avec la cigarette dans la cuisine. No cards!!

M
Miguel Ángel Ochoa Morata

Se acaban de levantar 2 mesas que llevan 15min esperando a que les tomen nota, al menos de la bebida y tienen montadas 6 mesas. No hay aperitivo para ir haciendo boca, no podemos pedir lo que hay en carta porque la cocina cierra a las 15:30. No podemos pedir tapas porque se satura la cocina... son tapas, no estan casi preparadas? La verdad q por mi experiencia no lo recomiendo. Les importa mas cerrar la cocina que hacer caja. Nos tocara merendar bien en otro sitio...

E
Eva Núñez

Muy decepcionada , el trato muy malo, queríamos pedir tapas y nos dicen que con estas palabras "no me mareeis con las tapas , pediros raciones por qué queremos cerrar" y eran las 10 de la noche con gente en las mesas y cierra a las 12 , después de eso el trato muy borde y cuando hemos pedido la cuenta , nos querían cobrar 20 euros de más, vamos no recomiendo nada este sitio y la comida deja mucho que desear , las patatas bravas es lo único que se salva

C
Carmen Salmerón

Una experiencia pésima, un servicio malísimo. Una gran decepción de lugar. Be careful in this place, the service is horrible and it has been the most deceitful place ever. They tried to make us pay 20 euros more.

A
AMR FTM

Cero amabilidad Estuve allí No Fueron nada amables conmigo No me gustó Como me trataron 👎

m
m. emiliano alvarez martinez

No le doy ni media estrella, mal servicio, sucio y muy antipático.

Sign in to leave a review

Sign in
👑 Is it yours? Claim it FREE!

Remove ads and manage your menu

Explore Your Area

More restaurants in Marbella →
📸

16 Photos

Explore Bar Diego's photos

Bar Diego
Bar Diego
Bar Diego
Bar Diego
Bar Diego
+11 More
📍

About Bar Diego

How to get there

29610 Ojén, Málaga, Spain

Marbella, Marbella 29610

Loading map...
Bar Diego
Tap for directions

Highlights

Good Rating
4.2/5 stars
💬
Well Reviewed
81 reviews
💰
Budget Friendly
Price level
👨‍🍳
bar
Cuisine type

Services

🍴 Dine-in

Dining Options

🍽️ Dine In

Restaurant Info

Status
Verified by owner
🕐 Hours Today
8PM-12AM
Rating
4.2/5
💬 Reviews
81
💰 Price Level
$
📞 Phone
+34 643 41 45 18

Amenities

🅿️ Parking
🚻 Restroom
💳 Credit Cards
📱 Mobile Payments
🏘️

The Neighborhood

Location

29610 Ojén, Málaga, Spain

Marbella, Marbella 29610

Castillo de Ojén Heritage

fortificación, patrimonio histórico de Andalucía de importancia arqueológica y arquitectónica en Ojén, España

A 149m
Museo del Molino de Aceite

museum in Ojén, Spain

A 181m
🎮

Gaming

🎮 Earn Points While You Explore!

Play Find Me and redeem points for discounts at Bar Diego and other restaurants

🎮

Earn Points at Bar Diego!

Play Find Me and redeem rewards here

Earn extra points and redeem them for rewards at Bar Diego

🏆 Rewards at Bar Diego

💰

10% Discount

At Bar Diego

1000 pts
Available
🍽️

Free Appetizer

On your next visit

2500 pts
Limited
👑

VIP Table

Premium experience

5000 pts
Exclusive

to redeem rewards and earn points

📋 How Do Rewards Work?

1

Play Find Me

Every 100 score points = 1 reward point

2

Collect Points

Workers earn 2x points per game

3

Redeem Rewards

Discounts, free food and VIP experiences

Call
Leave a Review on Google
👑

Is it yours? Claim it FREE!

Remove ads and manage your menu

Sign in & Play

Check your email!

No password needed — we'll email you a link

We sent you an access link

Check your spam folder if you don't see it