Menu
Tortas Morelos
PosDo

© 2026 PosDo · v3.0

Tortas Morelos
Photos

Tortas Morelos

Sandwich · San Luis Potosí

3.6 · 5 reviews Google

About Tortas Morelos

Tortas Morelos is a restaurant in San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí. Rated 3.6 out of 5 by guests. Check the opening hours and menu for the latest availability.

🎯 Casual 🛋️ Cozy 🤫 Quiet Trendy 👥 Groups

What to see nearby

Centro de las Artes de San Luis Potosí
Heritage
A 245m

Centro de las Artes de San Luis Potosí

museo

View details
Museo Leonora Carrington
A 391m

Museo Leonora Carrington

museo

View details

Data from Wikidata

Explore the area around Tortas Morelos

Tortas Morelos is located in San Luis Potosí, surrounded by cultural and historical points of interest. Here are some of the most notable places nearby.

Historical Heritage

  • Centro de las Artes de San Luis Potosí (A 245m) — Ex penitenciaria, actual centro cultural Monumento Histórico

Museums

  • Museo Leonora Carrington (A 391m) — Museo en San Luis Potosí, México

Data from Wikidata

Frequently asked questions about Tortas Morelos

Tortas Morelos is located at José María Morelos y Pavón 2085, Barrio de San Sebastian, 78349 San Luis Potosí, S.L.P., Mexico, San Luis Potosí.
Near Tortas Morelos you can find points of interest such as Centro de las Artes de San Luis Potosí, Museo Leonora Carrington.
Tortas Morelos offers sandwich cuisine.
Tortas Morelos has regular opening hours. Check their profile for updated schedules.
Tortas Morelos offers the following services: dine-in, takeaway.
5
Reviews

Tortas Morelos San Luis Potosí Reviews

3.6
5
5★
40%
4★
0%
3★
40%
2★
20%
1★
0%
Reviews (6)
J
Jose Ivan Marquez Sosa

Excelentes las tortas de lomo, yo las pido cubanas, su lomo en ese lugar específico de San Luis Potosí es muy rico, la atención al 100, muy limpio y atienden con muy buena disposición.

E
Elvergu Dote
I
Isas Saucedo

Tordas muy básicas solo para quitar el hambre, no es muy buen sabor o algo muy diferente, la salsa no pica, hay mucho humo por la cocina y solo tienen un ventilador para “quitar el humo”, en el precio está bien $40 creo yo, porque hay lugares en los que una torta de lomo te anda costando unos $50 o $60 pesos. También pedimos enchiladas y no llevaban frijolitos 😢 ni modo. 👍🏿👍🏿 dos pulgares arriba Visitado el día 28/Marzo/2025

L
Luis Fernando Olvera Herrera
C
Cynthia Carranza

Aunque el sitio se siente muy hogareño y fueron muy amables, pedí una torta de jamón sin aguacate y pues solo tenía dos rebanadas de jamón, una rebanada de jitomate y unos pedazos de cebolla. No tenía nada de queso o lechuga, me parece muy caro para lo que es, 40 pesos por dos rebanadas de jamón, un bolillo, una rebanada de jitomate y trozos de cebolla.

Y
Yahir Gallegos

La peores tortas que he probado sin carne , los botes de salsa sin salsa , te pone solo un chile en el plato, la mujer que atiende déspota, anda de malas piensa que te hacen un favor el ir comprarles no tiene pago con tarjeta solo con transferencia no te deja ir hasta que le habla otra persona que confirme la transferencia la verdad no soy de criticar o comentar por qué a veces se entiende a la gente muchas veces son empleados y están cansados pero en ese lugar la señora es la dueña y de lo peor comida y atención , sin agua el baño por el lado de salud

Sign in to leave a review

Sign in
👑 Is it yours? Claim it FREE!

Remove ads and manage your menu

Explore Your Area

More restaurants in San Luis Potosí →
📸

1 Photos

Explore Tortas Morelos's photos

Tortas Morelos
📍

About Tortas Morelos

How to get there

José María Morelos y Pavón 2085, Barrio de San Sebastian, 78349 San Luis Potosí, S.L.P., Mexico

Loading map...
Tortas Morelos
Tap for directions

Highlights

👨‍🍳
sandwich
Cuisine type

Services

🥡 Takeout
🍴 Dine-in

Dining Options

🍽️ Dine In
🥡 Takeout

Restaurant Info

🕐 Hours Today
7:30AM-11PM
Rating
3.6/5
💬 Reviews
5

Amenities

💳 Credit Cards
🏘️

The Neighborhood

Location

José María Morelos y Pavón 2085, Barrio de San Sebastian, 78349 San Luis Potosí, S.L.P., Mexico

📍

No Local Information Available

Local articles, weather, job opportunities, and events will be displayed here when data becomes available.

Centro de las Artes de San Luis Potosí Heritage

Ex penitenciaria, actual centro cultural

A 245m
Museo Leonora Carrington

Museo en San Luis Potosí, México

A 391m
🎮

Gaming

🎮 Earn Points While You Explore!

Play Find Me and redeem points for discounts at Tortas Morelos and other restaurants

🎮

Earn Points at Tortas Morelos!

Play Find Me and redeem rewards here

Earn extra points and redeem them for rewards at Tortas Morelos

🏆 Rewards at Tortas Morelos

💰

10% Discount

At Tortas Morelos

1000 pts
Available
🍽️

Free Appetizer

On your next visit

2500 pts
Limited
👑

VIP Table

Premium experience

5000 pts
Exclusive

to redeem rewards and earn points

📋 How Do Rewards Work?

1

Play Find Me

Every 100 score points = 1 reward point

2

Collect Points

Workers earn 2x points per game

3

Redeem Rewards

Discounts, free food and VIP experiences

Call
Leave a Review on Google
👑

Is it yours? Claim it FREE!

Remove ads and manage your menu

Sign in & Play

Check your email!

No password needed — we'll email you a link

We sent you an access link

Check your spam folder if you don't see it