Menu
ARDO Restaurant
PosDo

© 2026 PosDo · v3.0

ARDO Restaurant
Photos

ARDO Restaurant

Sicilian, Seafood, Pizzeria · Toronto

4.8 · 867 reviews Google
www.ardorestaurant.com

About ARDO Restaurant

ARDO Restaurant is a Sicilian and Seafood restaurant in Toronto. Rated 4.8/5 based on 867 reviews on OpenTable. Casual Dining.

What to see nearby

Post House
A 133m

Post House

edificio

View details
Toronto Sun Building
A 226m

Toronto Sun Building

edificio

View details
Daniel Brooke Building
A 263m

Daniel Brooke Building

construcción

View details
Berkeley House, York, Upper Canada
A 328m

Berkeley House, York, Upper Canada

edificio

View details
Market Lane Park
A 348m

Market Lane Park

parque

View details
Berkeley Castle
A 350m

Berkeley Castle

edificio

View details

Data from Wikidata

Explore the area around ARDO Restaurant

ARDO Restaurant is located in Toronto, surrounded by cultural and historical points of interest. Here are some of the most notable places nearby.

Historical Heritage

  • Parliament Interpretive Centre (A 400m) — archeological site in Toronto, Canada designated heritage property (part IV)

Parks & Gardens

  • Market Lane Park (A 348m) — park in St. Lawrence, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • David Crombie Park (A 361m) — park in downtown Toronto
  • St. James Park (A 370m) — park in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Other Points of Interest

  • Post House (A 133m) — Toronto
  • Toronto Sun Building (A 226m) — building in Ontario, Canada
  • Daniel Brooke Building (A 263m) — building in Toronto, Canada
  • Berkeley House, York, Upper Canada (A 328m) — large home occupied by two Clerks of the Executive Council
  • Berkeley Castle (A 350m) — building in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • St. Lawrence Market South (A 351m) — public market in Toronto, Canada

Data from Wikidata

Frequently asked questions about ARDO Restaurant

ARDO Restaurant is located at 243 King Street East, Toronto.
Near ARDO Restaurant you can find points of interest such as Post House, Toronto Sun Building, Daniel Brooke Building, Berkeley House, York, Upper Canada.
ARDO Restaurant offers Sicilian, Seafood, Pizzeria cuisine.
867
Reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Sign in
👑 Is it yours? Claim it FREE!

Remove ads and manage your menu

Explore Your Area

More restaurants in Toronto →
📸

Gallery

📸

No photos available

Photos will appear here when synced from Google Places

📍

About ARDO Restaurant

How to get there

243 King Street East

Toronto, ON

Loading map...
ARDO Restaurant
Tap for directions

Highlights

Highly Rated
4.8/5 stars
💬
Many Reviews
867 reviews
👨‍🍳
Sicilian, Seafood, Pizzeria
Cuisine type

Restaurant Info

Rating
4.8/5
💬 Reviews
867

Amenities

💳 Credit Cards
🏘️

The Neighborhood

Location

243 King Street East

Toronto, ON

📍

No Local Information Available

Local articles, weather, job opportunities, and events will be displayed here when data becomes available.

Post House

Toronto

A 133m
Toronto Sun Building

building in Ontario, Canada

A 226m
Daniel Brooke Building

building in Toronto, Canada

A 263m
Berkeley House, York, Upper Canada

large home occupied by two Clerks of the Executive Council

A 328m
Market Lane Park

park in St. Lawrence, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

A 348m
Berkeley Castle

building in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

A 350m
St. Lawrence Market South

public market in Toronto, Canada

A 351m
David Crombie Park

park in downtown Toronto

A 361m
🎮

Gaming

🎮 Earn Points While You Explore!

Play Find Me and redeem points for discounts at ARDO Restaurant and other restaurants

🎮

Earn Points at ARDO Restaurant!

Play Find Me and redeem rewards here

Earn extra points and redeem them for rewards at ARDO Restaurant

🏆 Rewards at ARDO Restaurant

💰

10% Discount

At ARDO Restaurant

1000 pts
Available
🍽️

Free Appetizer

On your next visit

2500 pts
Limited
👑

VIP Table

Premium experience

5000 pts
Exclusive

to redeem rewards and earn points

📋 How Do Rewards Work?

1

Play Find Me

Every 100 score points = 1 reward point

2

Collect Points

Workers earn 2x points per game

3

Redeem Rewards

Discounts, free food and VIP experiences

Call
👑

Is it yours? Claim it FREE!

Remove ads and manage your menu

Sign in & Play

Check your email!

No password needed — we'll email you a link

We sent you an access link

Check your spam folder if you don't see it