Menu
Phnom Penh Sandwich Station
PosDo

© 2026 PosDo · v3.0

White River Junction

Phnom Penh Sandwich Station

★★★★★ 4.6 · 0 reseñas

Nestled at 7 S Main St in the charming town of White River Junction, Phnom Penh Sandwich Station offers an authentic taste of Cambodia's culinary treasures. Our restaurant is not just a dining spot; it's a gateway to experiencing the vibrant flavors and culture of Phnom Penh thro...

Phnom Penh Sandwich Station

Thai · White River Junction

Experience Phnom Penh's flavors in White River Junction's heart

4.6 · 171 avis Google

Horaires de Phnom Penh Sandwich Station

Lundi 12:00–23:00
Mardi 12:00–23:00
Mercredi 12:00–23:00
Jeudi 12:00–23:00
Vendredi 12:00–23:30
Samedi 12:00–23:30
Dimanche 12:00–22:00
www.phnompenhsandwiches.com

À propos de Phnom Penh Sandwich Station

Nestled at 7 S Main St in the charming town of White River Junction, Phnom Penh Sandwich Station offers an authentic taste of Cambodia's culinary treasures. Our restaurant is not just a dining spot; it's a gateway to experiencing the vibrant flavors and culture of Phnom Penh through our carefully cu...

Nestled at 7 S Main St in the charming town of White River Junction, Phnom Penh Sandwich Station offers an authentic taste of Cambodia's culinary treasures. Our restaurant is not just a dining spot; it's a gateway to experiencing the vibrant flavors and culture of Phnom Penh through our carefully curated menu. With a rating of 4.6/5 based on 171 reviews, we pride ourselves on delivering a unique and delightful dining experience that caters to various preferences—from casual lunch breaks to intimate dinner gatherings. Our menu showcases an array of traditional Thai dishes with a modern twist, allowing you to explore the rich flavors of Southeast Asia in a cozy and inviting atmosphere. Whether you're savoring our hand-pulled noodles or indulging in one of our signature sandwiches, every bite tells a story of craftsmanship and passion. Join us at Phnom Penh Sandwich Station for an unforgettable culinary journey!

Ce que disent les clients de Phnom Penh Sandwich Station

Phnom Penh Sandwich Station is a highly-rated spot for authentic Asian cuisine, particularly Cambodian and Vietnamese. Customers rave about the delicious food, friendly service, and reasonable prices. The Phnom Penh sandwich and Laksa are frequently mentioned as favorites.

Plats populaires

Phnom Penh sandwich (7) Laksa Thai Tea Sarin Special Pho Summer rolls Lemon grass beef sticks Chicken satay

Idéal pour

Sur le pouce Décontracté Locaux Touristes

Tip: Highly recommended to try the Phnom Penh sandwich. Be aware that the spice level may not be very high for those who prefer very spicy food.

À voir à proximité

The Main Street Museum
A 126m

The Main Street Museum

museo

Voir les détails
Progressive Market
Patrimoine
A 297m

Progressive Market

edificio

Voir les détails
Lyman Bridge
A 419m

Lyman Bridge

puente

Voir les détails

Données de Wikidata

Explorez les environs de Phnom Penh Sandwich Station

Phnom Penh Sandwich Station est situé à White River Junction, entouré de lieux d'intérêt culturel et historique. Voici quelques-uns des points les plus remarquables à proximité.

Patrimoine Historique

  • Progressive Market (A 297m) — building in Vermont, United States Lugar inscrito en el Registro Nacional de Lugares Históricos

Musées

  • The Main Street Museum (A 126m) — Curiosity museum in White River Junction, Vermont

Autres Lieux d'Intérêt

  • Lyman Bridge (A 419m) — bridge in and White River Junction, Vermont

Données de Wikidata

Questions fréquentes sur Phnom Penh Sandwich Station

Phnom Penh Sandwich Station est situé au 7 S Main St, White River Junction.
Près de Phnom Penh Sandwich Station, vous trouverez des lieux d'intérêt tels que The Main Street Museum, Progressive Market, Lyman Bridge.
Phnom Penh Sandwich Station propose une cuisine thai.
Phnom Penh Sandwich Station a des horaires d'ouverture. Consultez son profil pour les horaires à jour.
Les plats les plus recommandés chez Phnom Penh Sandwich Station selon les avis clients sont : Phnom Penh sandwich, Laksa, Thai Tea, Sarin Special, Pho.
Phnom Penh Sandwich Station est idéal pour manger vite, décontracté, les locaux, les touristes.
Phnom Penh Sandwich Station is a highly-rated spot for authentic Asian cuisine, particularly Cambodian and Vietnamese. Customers rave about the delicious food, friendly service, and reasonable prices. The Phnom Penh sandwich and Laksa are frequently mentioned as favorites.
Highly recommended to try the Phnom Penh sandwich. Be aware that the spice level may not be very high for those who prefer very spicy food.
171
Avis

Avis sur Phnom Penh Sandwich Station White River Junction

4.6
20
5★
65%
4★
20%
3★
15%
2★
0%
1★
0%
Avis (21)
Kung Sooksanguan
Kung Sooksanguan

I stop by this restaurant every time I’m in town, and it never disappoints. The food is always absolutely delicious. Highly recommended!

Deborah Nitz
Deborah Nitz

The Phnom Penh sandwich is delicious! The flavors compliment eachother so well and taste so fresh and not heavy. The bread was soft on the inside and crispy outside. I have 2 weeks left in this area and am so sad this is the first time I have been here! Definitely a must stop!

Kathy Manning
Kathy Manning

My husband and I eat lunch here every Friday. Everything on the menu is excellent. Sometimes it’s hard to choose. I highly recommend it.

Keoyaya Heng
Keoyaya Heng

As a Cambodian I was surprise to find this little hidden gem while I was driving pass by, I knew I had to stop by and try. The food was good and authentic, the flavor really remind me of home food back in Cambodia. The portion of food was good enough to share and price was affordable.

Rachel Buckman
Rachel Buckman

I messed up my order and they generously replaced it for me. The food was delicious! It was my first time trying Cambodian food and I loved it! The Tofu is fried like a dream. Thank you 🧡

Benjamin Sage
Benjamin Sage

This is my first time here, but I've eaten my fare share of this food. Fried dumplings were delicious and the Phnom Penh sandwich was just like I used to have. The bread was good, ingredients are fresh, and the meat was tender. Highly recommend and I will be going back.

Sarah Nguyen
Sarah Nguyen

Fantastic southeast Asian flavors, especially for northern VT area. We tried the bun thit nuong (viet) and the Laksa (mi cari). The layers of flavor in the laksa was incredible. We just moved to the area and so thankful there is a tasty restaurant close by.

Stephanie Burg
Stephanie Burg

First time eating there and it was so delicious, highly recommend. I ordered the Sarin Special, Spicy Curry w/ chicken & Thai Tea. Good overall atmosphere inside as well, small but cozy.

Pearl Miran
Pearl Miran

Delicious! A no frills gem with authentic Cambodian food that’s affordable. The summer rolls, lemon grass beef sticks, and chicken satay were great to share and we got the phnom penh sandwich with lemon grass beef- the bread was toasted and slightly flaky, the beef well marinated, the pickled carrot was slightly sweet with a bite of vinegar, the fresh hint of cilantro, and then just the right amount of Mayo for it not to be dry. Total came out to be under $30 and fed two adults WELL!

Dave Nixa
Dave Nixa

Wow!!! This place is our favorite. We’ve have everything on the menu and always wonderful, well presented and the service is friendly. You gave too try this pkace if you like Asian food.

Heidi A. Tobin
Heidi A. Tobin

Phnom Penh was an exceptional restaurant to celebrate my birthday! The service was excellent! Our food was delicious and came quickly. We will go back!

Tuan Tran (TexanMan1998)
Tuan Tran (TexanMan1998)

Highly recommended this fantastic authentic Asian cuisine restaurant for lunch break I hope they extend their open hours for late dine in

Ani
Ani

Cute place, friendly service & people, and delicious! We had the Phnom Penh sandwich with lemongrass beef and a bowl of pho and both were delicious and great portion size and price as well. Cute area as well to explore. Definitely recommend!

chip malik
chip malik

Food was great but spicy was not really spicy. We were in white River Junction which may be the old train station. No house keeper here. I freed a ladybug from a spider web in the window. Place just needed a quick Swiffer run. Would do it again for sure..perhaps to go.

Christine P
Christine P

We both got the vermicelli bowl, one with chicken one with pork. Both were decent. It’s amazing every Vietnamese restaurant put a different spin on this dish.

Elisabeth
Elisabeth

They have the best noodle soup in the area. Unfortunately, not the same as vietnamese pho, but pretty good! We've gone there almost every week since finding them. I would say, definitely go for the sit down experience if you can, except they are currently on holiday but should be back in a few weeks. An update: we went there when a woman was seating people and she completely ignored us and took orders from other people that came after we did. I tried to wait around to wait for her but even though she knew we were waiting and after she'd taken the order from other customers, she still didn't come to take our order. So now, when we want to go, we call. If a woman answers the phone, we don't go.

Christina Kung
Christina Kung

Grabbed a quick banh mi sandwich to go right before they closed for the day; right now, the restaurant closes at 3pm. It was a bit expensive ($10) compared to what I am accustomed to being from California but it was quite tasty. The bread was soft but crispy, the meat was classic and the pickled carrots and daikon added nice crunch and freshness.

J
Jack Wilson

They took our order & brought our food. Other than that, no service. My empty water glass sat on the edge of the table for the entire meal until I got up & asked for more. Same with a Togo box & the bill. I can understand if they were in the weeds, but there were only 2 tables. The food was pretty good, but the service turned me off. I might go back in a couple months to give them a second try.

Jessica T.
Jessica T.

Pho broth was okay not the best one i had but good for once in a while type place. The noodle with shrimp is also okay but a little too salty to my taste. Id say this place is very Americanized place. Either too sweet or too salty.

Pauline Pham
Pauline Pham

For my usual standards, Phnom Penh would be about a 2/5 but given that it is located in White River Junction...I'll bump them up to a 3 because the Asian food around here is pretty scarce. I would assume it's hard getting Asian ingredients up here. "Flavors from Southeast Asia"? Where? I could barely taste any flavor. The beef spring rolls weren't bad but had a weird taste to them. I wasn't a fan. The Kuy Teav Cha looked promising despite being priced at a whopping $18.95. Unfortunately the dish lacked depth. I was searching for flavor but it was pretty lost to me. The stir fried noodles in the dish were pretty bland. The lemongrass beef needed to be amped up a lot more. The coconut shrimp was just okay due to the natural shrimp flavor but everything was lacking. We got the vegetarian pad thai dish for my vegetarian friend and she said hers was pretty bland as well. I grew up eating Vietnamese food so I love Viet, Cambodian, and Thai cuisine, however, Phnom Penh would not satisfy any sort of Asian food craving for me. It seems the further up north you go in the US the more flavor you lose.

Christopher J
Christopher J

Solid yellow curry, w/veggies and tofu. Little light on the veggies, Tofu was quality. Broth was nice not too rich with coconut milk, mayne that Viet vs. Thai. Me no expert. Lemon grass beef was two stars. Seemed like a staek-um on a stick, low quality. Staff seemed suprised I wanted to eat and at a table, not the uncomfortable bar stools which are too low to eat at the bar, unless you want to feel 10 years old. Multiple times people came in and asked if they were still open, staff, owner?, seemed like ai was imposing on his evening. Not bad exper, just ok.

Connectez-vous pour laisser un avis

Se connecter
👑 C'est le vôtre ? Réclamez-le GRATUITEMENT !

Supprimez les pubs et gérez votre menu

Explorez votre quartier

Plus de restaurants à White River Junction →
📸

48 Photos

Explorez les photos de Phnom Penh Sandwich Station

Phnom Penh Sandwich Station
Phnom Penh Sandwich Station
Phnom Penh Sandwich Station
Phnom Penh Sandwich Station
Phnom Penh Sandwich Station
+43 Plus
📍

Informations sur Phnom Penh Sandwich Station

Comment s'y rendre

7 S Main St

White River Junction, VT 05001

Chargement de la carte...
Phnom Penh Sandwich Station
Appuyez pour l'itinéraire

Points forts

Très bien noté
4.6/5 étoiles
💬
Nombreux avis
171 avis
👨‍🍳
thai
Type de cuisine

Infos Restaurant

🕐 Horario Hoy
12:00, 23:00
Note
4.6/5
💬 Avis
171

Équipements

💳 Cartes de crédit
🏘️

Le Quartier

Emplacement

7 S Main St

White River Junction, VT 05001

📍 Explorer le Quartier

Weather
19°
Météo mise à jour toutes les heures · Emplois et événements actualisés quotidiennement
The Main Street Museum

Curiosity museum in White River Junction, Vermont

A 126m
Progressive Market Patrimoine

building in Vermont, United States

A 297m
Lyman Bridge

bridge in and White River Junction, Vermont

A 419m
🎮

Jeux

🎮 Gagnez des Points en Explorant !

Jouez à Find Me et échangez des points contre des réductions chez Phnom Penh Sandwich Station et d'autres restaurants

🎮

Gagnez des Points chez Phnom Penh Sandwich Station !

Jouez à Find Me et échangez des récompenses ici

Gagnez des points supplémentaires et échangez-les contre des récompenses de Phnom Penh Sandwich Station

🏆 Récompenses de Phnom Penh Sandwich Station

💰

Réduction 10%

Chez Phnom Penh Sandwich Station

1000 pts
Disponible
🍽️

Apéritif Gratuit

Lors de votre prochaine visite

2500 pts
Limité
👑

Table VIP

Expérience premium

5000 pts
Exclusif

pour échanger des récompenses et gagner des points

📋 Comment fonctionnent les récompenses ?

1

Jouez à Find Me

Chaque 100 points de score = 1 point de récompense

2

Accumulez des Points

Les workers gagnent 2x points par partie

3

Échangez des Récompenses

Réductions, nourriture gratuite et expériences VIP

Appeler
Laisser un avis sur Google
👑

C'est le vôtre ? Réclamez-le GRATUITEMENT !

Supprimez les pubs et gérez votre menu

Connectez-vous et jouez

Vérifiez votre email !

Pas de mot de passe — nous vous envoyons un lien par email

Nous vous avons envoyé un lien d'accès

Vérifiez votre dossier spam si vous ne le voyez pas