The Plated Dish
Caterer · San Angelo
Horari de The Plated Dish
Sobre The Plated Dish
Located in San Angelo, The Plated Dish offers a convenient dining experience with delivery options and welcomes all guests with wheelchair accessible entrances and parking. We strive to provide quality service and delicious meals to our community. We accept credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile...
Located in San Angelo, The Plated Dish offers a convenient dining experience with delivery options and welcomes all guests with wheelchair accessible entrances and parking. We strive to provide quality service and delicious meals to our community. We accept credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments for your convenience. With a current rating of 4.3 out of 5 stars based on 6 reviews, we are committed to continuous improvement and appreciate your feedback. We look forward to serving you!
Què diuen els clients de The Plated Dish
The Plated Dish receives high praise for its amazing food, service, and ambience, especially the five-course meal and catered events. Customers appreciate the culinary art and wine pairing dinners. However, one customer reported issues with late service, cold food, small portions, and missing items.
Ideal per a
Tip: Try the monthly dinners and wine pairing dinners for a unique culinary experience.
Services
Què veure a prop
Dades de Wikidata
Explora els voltants de The Plated Dish
The Plated Dish es troba a San Angelo, envoltat de llocs d'interès cultural i històric. Aquests són alguns dels punts més destacats als voltants.
Parcs i Jardins
- San Angelo City Park (A 814m) — park in Tom Green County, Texas, United States of America
- Angelo State University Softball Field (A 947m) — park in Tom Green County, Texas, United States of America
- Angelo State Multipurpose Sports Complex (A 971m) — park in Tom Green County, Texas, United States of America
Altres Llocs d'Interès
- San Angelo Stadium (A 386m) — stadium in San Angelo, Texas
Dades de Wikidata
Preguntes freqüents sobre The Plated Dish
Opinions de The Plated Dish San Angelo
An absolutely amazing place to come to and experience true culinary art and craftsmanship. Monthly dinners and wine pairing dinners are some everyone in town should try at least once. Nothing quite like it anywhere else in the area. Been multiple times and always leave impressed.
An absolutely amazing place to come to and experience true culinary art and craftsmanship. Monthly dinners and wine pairing dinners are some everyone in town should try at least once. Nothing quite like it anywhere else in the area. Been multiple times and always leave impressed.
Had an event catered, and everything was fantastic! The presentation and food was first class, and everyone enjoyed and commented on the lovely spread. I didn't have to do a thing, which was such a relief with all of the other stuff that goes into an event.
We decided we wanted to splurge and do something different for Valentine’s Day. We were treated to a five course meal that was perfectly planned at the Plated Dish. Everything was delicious, not too crowded with a great ambience. We will be back.
Amazing food and service!
Had an event catered, and everything was fantastic! The presentation and food was first class, and everyone enjoyed and commented on the lovely spread. I didn't have to do a thing, which was such a relief with all of the other stuff that goes into an event.
We decided we wanted to splurge and do something different for Valentine’s Day. We were treated to a five course meal that was perfectly planned at the Plated Dish. Everything was delicious, not too crowded with a great ambience. We will be back.
Amazing food and service!
Showed up late, food was cold, portions were too small, not everyone was served, and we did not get the cake we paid for.
Showed up late, food was cold, portions were too small, not everyone was served, and we did not get the cake we paid for.
Inicia sessió per deixar una ressenya
Inicia sessióElimina anuncis i gestiona el menú
Explora la teva zona
Texas Steak Express
Panda Express
Ban Moon
Freddy's
Olive Garden
Western Winds Dining Facility
The Casual Pint Concho
IHOP
Whataburger
Tropical Smoothie Cafe
Galeria
No hi ha fotos disponibles
Les fotos apareixeran aquí quan se sincronitzin des de Google Places
Informació sobre The Plated Dish
Com arribar
2005 Knickerbocker Rd, San Angelo, TX 76904
Destacats
Serveis
Opcions de Menjador
Informació del Restaurant
Comoditats
El Barri
Ubicació
2005 Knickerbocker Rd, San Angelo, TX 76904
📍 Explorar el Barri
stadium in San Angelo, Texas
park in Tom Green County, Texas, United States of America
park in Tom Green County, Texas, United States of America
park in Tom Green County, Texas, United States of America
Jocs
🎮 Guanya Punts Mentre Explores!
Juga a Find Me i canvia punts per descomptes a The Plated Dish i altres restaurants
Guanya Punts a The Plated Dish!
Juga a Find Me i canvia recompenses aquí
Guanya punts extra i canvia'ls per recompenses de The Plated Dish
🏆 Recompenses de The Plated Dish
Descompte 10%
A The Plated Dish
Aperitiu Gratis
A la teva propera visita
Taula VIP
Experiència premium
per canviar recompenses i guanyar punts
📋 Com funcionen les recompenses?
Juga a Find Me
Cada 100 punts de score = 1 punt de recompensa
Acumula Punts
Els workers obtenen 2x punts per partida
Canvia Recompenses
Descomptes, menjar gratis i experiències VIP
És teu? Reclama'l GRATIS!
Elimina anuncis i gestiona el menú